Anti Ragging Committee

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE
COMMITTEES & CELLS


ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE



OBJECTIVES

  • To prohibit any physical or mental harm or any misbehaved act against any student causing fear, agitation, or dread in him/her.
  • To create a ragging-free environment in the campus for students.
  • To make awareness among students about ragging and its consequences.
  • To maintain a continuous vigilance over ragging issues so as to prevent its occurrence. To take immediate and strict action against the defaulters who are found guilty of ragging and/or abetting ragging, actively or passively.
  • To take appropriate measures to achieve the objectives of eliminating the dehumanizing actions within the institution or outside.
  • To promote an atmosphere of discipline by handing out a clear message that acts of rage in the premises of the college or outside will not be tolerated.



MEMBERS


Chairman Dr. Jain Mathew 828960294
Convenor Dr. Anitt Peter 7902408558
Faculty Representative Dr. Mathew M Alani 9446206143
Ms. Nima M Kalappura 9745300910
Staff Warden Dr. Sanjith Salim 9497340103
Dr. Anu Merlin Thampy 9497038095
PTA President Mr. Sasi K G 9497188918
C. I Of Police, Kothamangalam Mr. Bijoy P T 9497987125
Legal Advisor Mr. Anilkumar 9447319343
Local Media Mr. George Sebastian 8606296911
Student Chairperson Joseph John 9497371207
Student Representative Vadakutt Savio Jacob 8086686671
Riya Ann Jacob 7994294450
Sanjay R V 9188311301
Niranjana 9895354568
Sona Mathew 9544722690